Is Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Cauliflower (17%), Wholemeal flour (Wheat), Wheat Semolina (2.5%), Olive Oil (1.5%), Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Raising Agent [Sodium Bicarbonate], Yeast, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Milk.
Check Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkish Bread Pizza Bases Cauliflower is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


