Is TURKISH DELIGHT ASSORTED FRUIT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, CORNSTARCH, FLAVOURINGS (ORANGE, LEMON, RASPBERRY, PLUM), CITRIC ACID, COLOURANTS (BETA CAROTENE, RED BEET)
Check TURKISH DELIGHT ASSORTED FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURKISH DELIGHT ASSORTED FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
INTENSE DARK 72% CACAO TWILIGHT DELIGHT DARK CHOCOLATE, INTENSE DARK
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Candy · Cube, Candy Piece


