Is Turkish Kitchen Hummus Manuka Smoked Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chickpeas (53%), Sunflower Oil (Antioxidant (306)), Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Tahani Paste (Sesame Seed Paste), Water, Manuka Smoked Garlic (2.4%), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Cumin, Acidity Regulator (270), Preservative 202, Smokey Flavour Extract
Check Turkish Kitchen Hummus Manuka Smoked Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Kitchen Hummus Manuka Smoked Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kinder's Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor Seasoning
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Instant Rice Noodle Soup Garlic & Vegetable - 1.6 Oz
Trader Roasted Garlic Hummus
Kinder's Seasoning Woodfired Garlic With Hardwood Smoked Flavor
Where to buy
Turkish Kitchen Hummus Manuka Smoked Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


