Is Turkish Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • malted wheat flour
  • includes wheat
  • wheat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Folic Acid, Thiamin)], Water, Sesame Seeds, Yeast, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Vegetable Oil, Nigella Seeds, Improver [Includes Wheat, Antioxidant (300)], Preservative (202), Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour, Processing Aid (Wheat)

Check Turkish Rolls against your own diets in the app.