Is Turkish Taffy, Strawberry Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg albumen
egg albumen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mono And Di-glycerides, Egg Albumen, Soy Lecithin, Fd&c Red 3, Fd&c Blue 1 And Artificial And Natural Flavors
Check Turkish Taffy, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turkish Taffy, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Turkish Taffy, Strawberry is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


