Is Turk's Butterflied Moroccan Flavoured Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn-fed Free Range Chicken (83%), Water, Moroccan Glaze (7%) [maltodextrin (maize), Sugar, Salt, Spices, Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum), Colour (paprika Oleoresin, Turmeric), Spice Extract, Flavour], Spice Extracts, Potato Starch, Citrus Fibre.

Check Turk's Butterflied Moroccan Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch