Is Turlock Pita Brand Vegan Whole Wheat Pita Bread, 18 oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Stone Ground Whole Wheat Flour, Vital Gluten, Water, Yeast, Salt, Citric Acid

Check Turlock Pita Brand Vegan Whole Wheat Pita Bread, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turlock Pita Brand Vegan Whole Wheat Pita Bread, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingMeal Prep