Is Turmeric, 0.53 oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic turmeric

Check Turmeric, 0.53 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Turmeric, 0.53 oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep