Is TURMERIC CITRUS 20MG HEMP CBD RESTORE WELLNESS SHOT, TURMERIC CITRUS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER*, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, TURMERIC POWDER*, BLACK PEPPER ESSENCE, VITAMIN-MINERAL BLEND (SODIUM CHLORIDE, POTASSIUM [CHLORIDE, PHOSPHATE], ASCORBIC ACID, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM CITRATE), HEMP OIL EXTRACT (QUILLAJA EXTRACT, FULL SPECTRUM HEMP EXTRACT, MCT OIL, WATER), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check TURMERIC CITRUS 20MG HEMP CBD RESTORE WELLNESS SHOT, TURMERIC CITRUS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC CITRUS 20MG HEMP CBD RESTORE WELLNESS SHOT, TURMERIC CITRUS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottle
Yogi Sweet Ginger Citrus Turmeric Vitality Herbal Supplement
Vive Organic Shot, Elderberry, Ginger & Turmeric, Immunity Boost
Vive Organic Immunity Boost Shot, Original Ginger and Turmeric Wellness Shot, 2 fl oz Bottles, 4-Pack
BLACKBERRY BROAD SPECTRUM HEMP EXTRACT 25MG CBD REAL-FRUIT INFUSED SPARKLING WATER, BLACKBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


