Is TURMERIC, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, TURMERIC, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • raw cultured water kefir

raw cultured water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAW CULTURED WATER KEFIR, (FILTERED WATER, WATER KEFIR CULTURES, CANE SUGAR*, LEMON*, BROWN SUGAR*, SEA SALT), BROWN SUGAR*, TURMERIC ROOT*, GINGER ROOT*, LEMON* AND BLACK PEPPERCORNS*

Check TURMERIC, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER SPARKLING PROBIOTIC BEVERAGE, TURMERIC, GINGER, BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking