Is Turmeric Ginger Bone Broth Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut aminos seasoning sauce
coconut aminos seasoning sauce
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth* (water, Chicken Bones*, Onions*, Carrots*, Fennel*, Leeks*, Apple Cider Vinegar*, Thyme*, Shiitake Mushrooms*, Tamarind Paste*, Bay Leaves*), Coconut Aminos Seasoning Sauce* (sap*, Water, Salt), Sea Salt, Ginger Extract*, Turmeric Extract*. *organic
Check Turmeric Ginger Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turmeric Ginger Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


