Is TURMERIC GOLD WATER KEFIR, TURMERIC GOLD Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- raw water kefir
raw water kefir
Dietitian noteKefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW WATER KEFIR (PURIFIED WATER, KEFIR CULTURES*, CANE SUGAR*, FIG*), PINEAPPLE*, LEMON JUICE* GINGER JUICE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, TURMERIC*, BLACK PEPPER*
Check TURMERIC GOLD WATER KEFIR, TURMERIC GOLD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC GOLD WATER KEFIR, TURMERIC GOLD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


