Is Turmeric Inflammation Response Gummies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tapioca Maltodextrin, Apple Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavoring, Organic Coating To Prevent Sticking
Check Turmeric Inflammation Response Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turmeric Inflammation Response Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Skittles Wild Berry Gummies
Where to buy
Turmeric Inflammation Response Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


