Is turmeric latte ice cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chopped whipping cream
- reconstituted skimmed milk sugar u concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Sugar U Concentrate (Milk), Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Coconut Fat, Glucose Syrup, Chopped Whipping Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Stabilisers. Locust Bea Got Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Ginger, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Nutmeg, Cassial, Natural Favouring
Check turmeric latte ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open turmeric latte ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


