Is TURMERIC LEMON CREME ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, TURMERIC LEMON CREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic forest honey
organic forest honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC COCONUT-MILK (WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREME), ORGANIC FOREST HONEY, ORGANIC ACACIA FIBER, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER, ORGANIC ORANGE EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUILLAJA EXTRACT, PINK SALT, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check TURMERIC LEMON CREME ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, TURMERIC LEMON CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC LEMON CREME ORGANIC SUPER HERB POWERED COCONUT-MILK ELIXIR, TURMERIC LEMON CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
Thai Kitchen Organic Lite Coconut Milk – 13.66 Fl Oz. (Case of 12)
Cocomels Organic Coconut Milk Caramel Bites Vegan Sea Salt -- 3.5 oz
Trader Joe's Organic Coconut Milk
Native Forest Organic Classic Coconut Milk, 13.5 fl oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


