Is TURMERIC STRENGTH FOR JOINT– 60 TABS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turmeric Root (Curcuma Longa), Turmeric Root Extract (95% Curcuminoids), Devil's Claw Root Extract (5% Harpagoside), Boswellia Gum Resin Extract (65% Boswellic Acids), Ginger Root (Zingiber Officinale), Bioperine Black Pepper Extract (95% Piperine), Cellulose (Protective Coating), Stearic Acid, Silica
Check TURMERIC STRENGTH FOR JOINT– 60 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURMERIC STRENGTH FOR JOINT– 60 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
TURMERIC STRENGTH FOR JOINT– 60 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


