Is Turmeric Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plant Based Cellulose (Capsule)
Check Turmeric against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turmeric in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Nature's Path Golden Turmeric Cereal
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Swanson Sipping Chicken with Ginger & Turmeric Bone Broth - 10.75 fl oz
Tasty Bite Organic Turmeric Rice
Where to buy
Turmeric is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
EarthyBitterPeppery
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


