Is Turner's Grilled Stickies a La Mode Vitamin D Whole Milk, Grilled Stickies a La Mode Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN D
Check Turner's Grilled Stickies a La Mode Vitamin D Whole Milk, Grilled Stickies a La Mode against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turner's Grilled Stickies a La Mode Vitamin D Whole Milk, Grilled Stickies a La Mode in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Whole Milk French Vanilla Yogurt
GALBANI, RICOTTA CHEESE, WHOLE MILK, WHOLE MILK
About this product
Milk · Liquid


