Is Turner's Original Mix Chocolate Assortment 225g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- mascarpone cheese
- milk protein
- cream
- butter oil
- dried skimmed milk
- butter
- milk fat
- dried yoghurt
- +7 more
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Coconut), Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Concentrated Butter, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Powdered Whey (Milk), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Emulsifier (E442), Palm Kernel Oil, Powdered Whey (Milk), Coconut Oil, Dried Yoghurt (Milk), Coconut Oil, Flavourings), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Dried Whey, Emulsifiers (E442, E476), Flavourings), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils, Invert Sugar Syrup, Plain Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Dried Whole Milk, Powdered Whey (Milk), Roasted Hazelnuts, Strawberry And Apple Filling (Glucose Syrup, Sugar Solution, Strawberries, Apples, Fructose Syrup, Citric Acid, Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acetic Acid), Lactose, Fat-reduced Cocoa, Dried Skimmed Milk, White Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Flavouring), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Butter, Cream, Crispy Cereal (Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower), Dried Skimmed Milk, Salt, Dextrose), Butter Oil, Brazil Nuts, Almonds, Salt, Molasses, Neutral Flavoured Spirit, Flavourings, Modified Maize Starch, Cocoa Butter, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerol), Dried Apricots, Dextrose, Wheat Flour, Raisins, Coconut, Coffee, Lemon Comminute, Oats, Apple Pulp, Walnuts, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Sodium Acetate, E575), Emulsifiers (E471, Soya Lecithin, E432), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Acacia Gum), Honey, Black Treacle, Dried Raspberries, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Maize Starch, Roasted Cocoa Nibs, Orange Peel, Invertase, Dried Egg Whites, Dried Cranberries, Apple Comminute, Ginger, Dried Strawberries, Plum Puree, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Mango, Cherries (Contains Colour: E163), Colours (E100, E110, E120, E129, E140, E150a, E153, E160a, E160c, E161b, E162, E163, E171), Orange Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Peel, Maltodextrin, Tapioca Starch, Rhubarb Puree, Lactic Acid, Dried Blackcurrants, Dried Egg Yolk, Dried Passion Fruit Juice, Raising Agents (E500, E503), Dried Apple, Apricots, Milk Protein, Acetic Acid, E202), Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant (E307), Yeast, Sodium Polyphosphate, Gold Leaf (Contains Colours: E175, E174), Spinach Extract, Mixed Spices, Malt Extract, Melon, Sodium Carbonate, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Paprika Extract, Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Palm), Gelatine (From Beef), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango), E476, Milk Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains: Cocoa Solids 60% Minimum
Check Turner's Original Mix Chocolate Assortment 225g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turner's Original Mix Chocolate Assortment 225g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 18 ingredients that derive from animals and 19 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Brownie Mix, 16 oz Box
Where to buy
Turner's Original Mix Chocolate Assortment 225g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


