Is Turner’s sour neon worms Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Com Starch, Beef Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Acids (Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid), Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue, Sunset Yellow), Flavourings. Allergy Advice: May contain gluten. Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow: May have an adverse effect on activity and attention in children.
Check Turner’s sour neon worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turner’s sour neon worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


