Is H-E-B Texas Roots Turnip Greens Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Turnip Greens.
Check H-E-B Texas Roots Turnip Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Texas Roots Turnip Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Garden of Life Organic Protein & Greens Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 17.4oz
Zena Greens Organic Supergreens Fruits And Vegetables
Gotham Greens Creamy Ranch Dressing & Dip
Glory Foods Seasoned Southern Style Collard Greens - Seasoned Southern Style
Dr. Praegers Veggie Burgers Gluten Free Super Greens - 4-2.5 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Texas Roots Turnip Greens is available at 11 retailers
H-E-BJewel-OscoKrogerSafewayHy-VeeWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry'sCentral MarketMeijer
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingSalad


