Is Turron De Jijona 1880 300 GR Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Toasted Aimonds, Honey, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White And Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Turron De Jijona 1880 300 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turron De Jijona 1880 300 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


