Is Turron De Jijona 1880 300 GR Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Toasted Aimonds, Honey, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Egg White And Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)
Check Turron De Jijona 1880 300 GR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turron De Jijona 1880 300 GR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


