Is Turron Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Covering (Sugar, Cocoa Butter Milk Powder, Cocoa Paste, Milk Whey, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin Flavour), Wafer Stick Filled With Turron Cream (Sugar, Wheat Flour, Toasted Almond, Vegetable Palm Oil, Wheat Starch Honey, Egg Yolk Powder, Skimmed 'Milk Powder, Salt, Milk Whey Powder, Flavours, Colourings (E-150d, E-160b), Emulsinier (Soja Lecithin), Antioxidants (E-304, E-306))
Check Turron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


