Is Turtle Beach Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- butter
- double cream
- whole milk
- blue coloured vanilla flavour dairy ice cream with chocolate flavour caramel filled turtle pieces worevents partially reconstituted buttermilk powder
- caramel flavour dairy ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM AND BLUE COLOURED VANILLA FLAVOUR DAIRY ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR CARAMEL FILLED TURTLE PIECES WOREVENTS Partially Reconstituted Buttermilk Powder, Whole Milk, DOUBLE CREAM (MIL CHOCOLATE FLAVOUR CARAMEL FILLED TURTLE PIECES (12%) S Fat Reduced Cocne Powdert, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Condensed Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Milk Fat, Flavouring, Salt), Sugar, Emulsifier Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Flavourings, Plant Extract (Spirulina Extract), Stabilisers Gear Gum, Sodhem Alginate, Colours: Plain Caramel Carotenes Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Turtle Beach Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtle Beach Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


