Is TURTLE CHEESECAKE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PASTEURIZED EGG, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, PECANS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, GLYCEROL, SALT, MOLASSES, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURE, PECTIN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HONEY, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME, VITAMIN D3.
Check TURTLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Philadelphia Original No Bake Cheesecake Filling 24.3 oz. Tub
Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Cheesecake Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count
Turtle Island Tofurky Italian Sausage, 14 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


