Is Turtle Chips Churros Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose anhydrous
- diglycerides
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
dextrose anhydrous
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUMB (SUGAR, LACTOSE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GLUCOSE, COCOA MASS), SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CRUMB (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OLEIN OIL, RAPESEED OIL), CHURROS SEASONING [SUGAR, DEXTROSE ANHYDROUS, BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SALT, YEAST), CINNAMON POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SALT, RAPESEED OIL, VEGETABLE CREAM POWDER (FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MILK PROTEIN MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, BREAD CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GLUCOSE, PALM OIL SHORTENING, SALT, YEAST), SALT, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BUTTER OIL]
Check Turtle Chips Churros against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtle Chips Churros in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Crisp, Piece


