Is Turtle Color Loops Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • gluten free oat flour

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten free oat flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Flour*, Gluten Free Oat Flour*, Rice Flour*, Cane Sugar*, Corn Husk*, Vegetable Concentrate* 1.3% (spirulina*, Pumpkin*, Apple*, Radish*, Carrot*, Blueberry*), Salt, Natural Raspberry Flavour, Natural Currant Flavour. Contains oat. It may also contain Soy, Milk and Nuts.

Check Turtle Color Loops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking