Is Turtle Island Tofurky Peppered - 5.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- vital wheat gluten
- wheat
vital wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Tofu (Water, Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride, Calcium Chloride), Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Black Pepper, Onion, Carrot, Celery, Garlic, Leek, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cornstarch, Garbanzo Bean Flour, White Bean Flour, Rosemary Extract, Calcium Lactate, Potassium Chloride.
Check Turtle Island Tofurky Peppered - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtle Island Tofurky Peppered - 5.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Kraft Thousand Island Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Marys Gone Crackers, Crackers Everything Super Seed Organic, 5.5 Ounce
Where to buy
Turtle Island Tofurky Peppered - 5.5 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


