Is TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- contains 2% or less of milk, palm oil, peanut oil, cream, artificial color
- skim milk
- cultured whey
- whey
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Cream, Artificial Color (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Honey, Whey, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Cultured Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Dried Molasses, Lac-resin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Spices, Beeswax, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum
Check TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch


