Is TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

diglycerides of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts, Pecans, Palm Kernel Oil, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Milk, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil, Cream, Artificial Color (Includes Yellow 6 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake), Soy Lecithin, Brown Sugar, Honey, Whey, Sea Salt, Gum Arabic, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vanilla Extract, Cultured Whey, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Dried Molasses, Lac-resin, Carnauba Wax, Natural Flavor, Spices, Beeswax, Mineral Oil, Coconut Oil, Xanthan Gum

Check TURTLE SUNDAE MIX CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED CARAMEL BITS, VANILLA YOGURT COVERED PEANUTS, PECANS, SALTED CARAMEL FLAVOR PEANUTS, CHOCOLATE CANDY COVERED PEANUTS, TURTLE SUNDAE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing