Is TURTLES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM (CREAM, MILK), 38 % CACAO MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), SUGAR, PECANS, GLUCOSE, POWDERED SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SALT, GROUND CINNAMON, VANILLA PASTE (SUGAR SYRUP, BOURBON VANILLA BEANS, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL FLAVOR, ACACIA AND XANTHAN GUM), VANILLA BEAN SEEDS.
Check TURTLES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TURTLES, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


