Is Turtles Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk ingredients, unsweetened chocolate, soy lecithin, natural flavour, salt), Caramel (sugars [glucose, sugar], modified milk ingredients, modified palm oil, salt, natural flavour), Pecans.
Check Turtles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Turtles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


