Is TUSCAN BASIL ORGANIC PESTO, TUSCAN BASIL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pine nuts
pine nuts
Dietitian notePine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUNFLOWER OIL, BASIL, SUNFLOWER SEED, WATER, GRAPE JUICE, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, PECORINO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), GARLIC, LACTIC ACID, POTATO FLAKES, PINE NUTS.
Check TUSCAN BASIL ORGANIC PESTO, TUSCAN BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN BASIL ORGANIC PESTO, TUSCAN BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


