Is TUSCAN CAPONATA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
EGGPLANT, DICED TOMATO, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONION, CELERY, OLIVES, CAPERS, BLACK PEPPER, SUGAR, WINE VINEGAR, RAISIN, SEA SALT.
Check TUSCAN CAPONATA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUSCAN CAPONATA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishToppingDippingSalad


