Is Tuscan Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing Oat Free?

Description
Bold, tangy blue-veined flavor with a creamy base and noticeable crumbles; texture is thick and chunky rather than smooth. Commonly used as a salad dressing, a dip for wings and vegetables, or a sandwich spread. Customer reviews, in many cases, note generous crumbles and an often strong, sometimes overpowering, flavor.

Description
Bold, tangy blue-veined flavor with a creamy base and noticeable crumbles; texture is thick and chunky rather than smooth. Commonly used as a salad dressing, a dip for wings and vegetables, or a sandwich spread. Customer reviews, in many cases, note generous crumbles and an often strong, sometimes overpowering, flavor.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Blue Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Tamarind Gum, Modified Gum Arabic, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (as Preservatives), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Yeast Extract, Spice, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains: Milk.
Check Tuscan Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Chunky Blue Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


