Is Tuscan Garden Avocado Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or canola oil), distilled vinegar, avocado, sugar, modified food starch, buttermilk, garlic*, onion*, black pepper, natural flavor, xanthan gum, lactic acid, yeast extract, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, colors (fruit juice, spirulina extract, beta carotene), potassium sorbate (preservative), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor)
Check Tuscan Garden Avocado Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Avocado Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz


