Is Tuscan Garden Distilled White Vinegar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar Diluted with Water to 5% (50 Grain) Acidity.
Check Tuscan Garden Distilled White Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Distilled White Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSourTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladMarinading


