Is Tuscan Garden Dried Cranberries Glazed Walnuts Salad Toppings Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Glazed Walnuts (walnuts, Honey Powder [sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey], Honey Glaze [sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Honey Solids, Carrot Powder (color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavor (with Caramel Color), Molasses Powder (cane Sugar, Molasses), Citric Acid], Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt). Contains: Walnuts, Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts.
Check Tuscan Garden Dried Cranberries Glazed Walnuts Salad Toppings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Dried Cranberries Glazed Walnuts Salad Toppings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
Ocean Spray Whole Craisins Dried Cranberries (64 Oz),
Ocean Spray® Craisins®, 50% Less Sugar Dried Cranberries, Dried Fruit, 20 oz Pouch
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


