Is Tuscan Garden Dried Cranberries Glazed Walnuts Salad Toppings Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • honey glazed walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Sunflower Oil), Honey Glazed Walnuts (walnuts, Honey Powder [sugar, Wheat Starch, Honey], Honey Glaze [sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Corn Starch, Honey Solids, Carrot Powder (color), Gum Arabic, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, Natural And Artificial Flavor (with Caramel Color), Molasses Powder (cane Sugar, Molasses), Citric Acid], Maltodextrin, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil, Sugar, Sea Salt). Contains: Walnuts, Wheat. May Contain Other Tree Nuts, Peanuts.

Check Tuscan Garden Dried Cranberries Glazed Walnuts Salad Toppings against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyTartEarthy
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingGarnishing