Is Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- contains less than 2% of salt, egg yolk, modified food starch, sour cream powder
- egg yolk
- eggs
contains less than 2% of salt, egg yolk, modified food starch, sour cream powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Garlic, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Jalapeno Peppers, Phosphoric Acid, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


