Is Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • contains less than 2% of salt, egg yolk, modified food starch, sour cream powder
  • sour cream powder
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Avocado, Lime Juice (water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Garlic, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Egg Yolk, Modified Food Starch, Sour Cream Powder (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Jalapeno Peppers, Phosphoric Acid, Honey, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, Spice, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (for Color), Spirulina Extract (for Color), Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Chloride, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Guacamole Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich