Is Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

egg yolk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A sweet-tangy, mildly piquant dressing with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables and chicken, or a quick marinade. Customer reviews frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; occasional comments mention sweetness level and bottle leak or thickness variability; issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Flavor, Paprm Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Eggs, Mustard, Soy

Check Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing
Egg Free? Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing | Spoonful