Is Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A sweet-tangy, mildly piquant dressing with a smooth, creamy, pourable texture. Commonly used to dress salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables and chicken, or a quick marinade. Customer reviews frequently note balanced flavor and versatility; occasional comments mention sweetness level and bottle leak or thickness variability; issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Turmeric, Spice), Honey, Egg Yolk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Mustard Bran, Natural Flavor, Paprm Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Eggs, Mustard, Soy

Check Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Honey Mustard Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySweetTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichGarnishing