Is Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing Lactose Free?

Description
Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is a zesty and classic salad dressing that is known for its flavorful taste. People appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a tasty addition to their salads. This dressing is a popular choice among those who enjoy a classic and flavorful dressing option.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- romano cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Description
Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is a zesty and classic salad dressing that is known for its flavorful taste. People appreciate its delicious flavor and consider it a tasty addition to their salads. This dressing is a popular choice among those who enjoy a classic and flavorful dressing option.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Romano Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Dried Garlic, Onion Powder, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor, Annatto Extract(for Color), Natural Flavors. Contains:egg,milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


