Is Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture commonly described as pourable and clingy; people use it for salads, marinades, vegetable drizzling, and sandwich dressings. Reviews often note consistent seasoning and convenience, with occasional comments about bottle size and value. Some reviewers suggest shaking before use to redistribute seasoning.

Description
Tangy, savory flavor with a smooth, slightly viscous texture commonly described as pourable and clingy; people use it for salads, marinades, vegetable drizzling, and sandwich dressings. Reviews often note consistent seasoning and convenience, with occasional comments about bottle size and value. Some reviewers suggest shaking before use to redistribute seasoning.
Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GARLIC *, ONION *, RED BELL PEPPER *, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR). * DRIED.
Check Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Italian Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


