Is Tuscan Garden Italian Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, salt, dehydrated vegetables (garlic, onion, carrots, and red bell peppers), sodium citrate, maltodextrin, spices, xanthan gum, guar gum, dehydrated parsley, citric acid.
Check Tuscan Garden Italian Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Italian Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Italian Salad Dressing & Seasoning Mix is available at 1 retailer
Aldi
About this product
Dressing · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingCookingMeal Prep


