Is Tuscan Garden Italian Seasoned Croutons Vegetarian?

Description
Crunchy, well-toasted cubes deliver a savory, seasoned flavor and crisp texture that customers report holds up well in salads and soups. Common uses include salad topping, soup garnish, and casual snacking. Reviews often note consistent crunch and seasoning, with occasional mentions of uneven flavor distribution or packaging freshness occasionally reported.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, well-toasted cubes deliver a savory, seasoned flavor and crisp texture that customers report holds up well in salads and soups. Common uses include salad topping, soup garnish, and casual snacking. Reviews often note consistent crunch and seasoning, with occasional mentions of uneven flavor distribution or packaging freshness occasionally reported.
Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Canola And/or Sunflower Oil (with Rosemary Extract And Ascorbicacid [to Preserve Freshness]), Yeast, Whey, Sugar, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Parsley, Tomato Powder, Spices, Milk, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (milk), Extractive Of Paprika (color), Enzymes. Contains: Wheat, Milk. May Contain Tree Nuts.
Check Tuscan Garden Italian Seasoned Croutons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Italian Seasoned Croutons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Piece, Dried


