Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light Egg Free?

Description
Herb forward ranch offers a creamy smooth, pourable texture with mild savory flavor and subtle tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for wings and wraps. Customer reviews often note its versatility, milder taste compared with standard versions, and thinner consistency than regular dressings.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
- egg
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Herb forward ranch offers a creamy smooth, pourable texture with mild savory flavor and subtle tang. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for wings and wraps. Customer reviews often note its versatility, milder taste compared with standard versions, and thinner consistency than regular dressings.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolk, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor (contains Milk), Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Color Added, Potassium Sorbate, (a Preservative), Spice, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Edta To Protect Flavor. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing, Light is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


