Is Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, tangy and savory flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that pours easily yet coats greens evenly. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread or pizza drizzle. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent taste, versatile uses, family appeal and satisfactory packaging and shelf-stability and generally considered good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (soybean And/or Canola), Water, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Egg Yolk, Sale Edermil, Natural Flavors (contains Milk) Spice Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Distilled Vinegar, Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum, Modified Food Starch, Disodium Phosphate, Potassium Sorbate (a Preservative), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Calcium Disodium Eota To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs, Milk.

Check Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tuscan Garden Ranch Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingGarnishing